My name is Lepa and I am in Year 6. My teacher is Mr Barks and we are in Room 18 at Pt England School in Auckland, New Zealand.

Monday, August 9, 2010

Warriors Vs Sharks




On Saturday the 8th of August The Warriors played against the Cornulla Sharks in a shocking lose from the sharks even though they were gonna lose any way.

Bill Tupou is saying in the picture "haha you cant get me ,ohh look thers dirt in your face"




The Warriors to much,but they still lost the last few weeks.The Warriors were wearing there 25 year anniversary Jersey witch to me look kinda cool but not great.Bill tupou with 3 TRIES WOW!!!!!!! That's awesome and JamesMoloney with 1 Brent Tate with also1 try and Joel Moon with once again 1 try and James maloney with 7 kicks over WOW AGAIN!!!!!!






The warriors put up a pretty god win and Bill Tupou having a fabulous game with a hat trick(three tries) even though he had some bad and funny times like when the ball hit him in the head,hahahahaha yea LOL alright,an after that he got a try he was probably faking for the time so it could run out,but yeah hahahahahahaha man that was funny he tried to catch the ball with his head, hahaha,on with the game.






Finally the game ended with a result of 37-12 to the Warriors.Great game guys tune in next week for the next Warriors game see ya.


No comments:

Post a Comment